Office
County
Party
Name, Address, Phone
Date Filed
Representative in Congress
Democratic
Lisa Blunt Rochester
Address: 1702 N. Park Dr Unit 65
Wilmington Delaware 19806

Email: info@lisabluntrochester.com
Website: lisabluntrochester.com
5/5/2022
Representative in Congress
Republican
Lee Murphy
Address: 707 Lore Ave
Wilmington Delaware 19809

Email: Lee@GoMurph.com
Website: www.GoMurph.com
Phone: (302) 229-9380
4/5/2022
Representative in Congress
Libertarian
Cody McNutt
Address: 1508 W. 10th St
Wilminton Delaware 19806

Email: codyrmcnutt@legislator.com
Website: codyrmcnutt.com
Phone: (302) 379-4538
4/4/2022
Attorney General
Democratic
Kathleen Jennings
Address: 1801 Woodlawn Ave
Wilmington Delaware 19806

Email: kathy@kathyfordelaware.com
Phone: (302) 379-4445
6/1/2022
Attorney General
Republican
Julianne E. Murray
Address: 10113 Concord Rd
Seaford Delaware 19973

Email: julie@murrayfordelaware.com
Phone: (302) 841-8371
4/4/2022
State Treasurer
Democratic
Colleen Davis
Address: 968 Turtle Dr
Bethany Beach Delaware 19930

Website: davisfordelaware.com
6/15/2022
State Treasurer
Republican
Greg Coverdale
Address: 106 Wardel Rd
Wilmington Delaware 19804

Email: info@FriendsofGregCoverdale.com
Website: www.FriendsofGregCoverdale.com
Phone: (302) 521-9653
5/13/2022
Auditor of Accounts
Democratic
Kathleen K. McGuiness
Address: 6 Broad Hollow St
Rehobeth Beach Delaware 19971

Email: km@votemcguiness.com
5/3/2022
Auditor of Accounts
Republican
Janice Lorrah
Address: 508 Thorndale Dr
Hockessin Delaware 19707
4/14/2022
State Senate District 1
N
Democratic
Sarah McBride
Address: 2401 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 1015 PO Box1904
Wilmington Delaware 19806

Email: Sarah@sarahmcbride.com
Website: http://Sarahmcbride.com
4/1/2022
State Senate District 3
N
Democratic
S. Elizabeth Lockman
Address: 1901 Maple St
Wilmington Delaware 19805

Email: tizzy@lockmanforsenate.org
Website: www.lockmanforsenate.org
Phone: (302) 298-9108
4/28/2022
State Senate District 4
N
Democratic
Laura Sturgeon
Address: 414 Foulkstone Rd
Wilmington Delaware 19803

Email: lsturgeon.desd4@gmail.com
Website: sturgeon4statesenate.com
Phone: (302) 388-0662
4/27/2022
State Senate District 4
N
Republican
Ted Kittila
Address: 931 Westover Rd
Wilmington Delaware 19807

Email: ted@ted4delaware.com
Website: ted4delaware.com
Phone: (302) 252-7498
4/28/2022
State Senate District 5
N
Democratic
Kyle Evans Gay
Address: 2400 W Heather Rd
Wilmington Delaware 19803

Email: kyle@kylefordelaware.com
Website: kylefordelaware.com
Phone: (302) 438-0102
4/22/2022
State Senate District 6
S
Republican
Stephen Smyk
Address: 2 Oakridge Dr
Milton Delaware 19968

Email: stevesmykde@yahoo.com
Phone: (302) 462-0463
4/1/2022
State Senate District 7
N
Democratic
Spiros Mantzavinos
Address: 124 Wallasey Rd
Wilmington Delaware 19808

Website: www.spiros4statesenate.com
4/29/2022
State Senate District 7
N
Republican
M "Sherm" Porter
Address: 710 Ambleside Dr
Wilmington Delaware 19808

Email: sherm@mshermporter.com
Website: www.shermfordelaware.org
Phone: (844) 743-7643
4/2/2022
State Senate District 8
N
Democratic
David P. Sokola
Address: 24 Beech Hill Dr
Newark Delaware 19711

Email: senatordave@live.com
Phone: (302) 540-8881
3/7/2022
State Senate District 9
N
Democratic
Jack Walsh
Address: 2607 Belaire Dr
Wilmington Delaware 19808

Email: jjwalsh.205@gmail.com
Website: www.senatorjackwalsh.com
Phone: (302) 660-6295
6/17/2022
State Senate District 9
N
Republican
Brenda Mennella
Address: 37 Helios Ct
Newark Delaware 19711

Phone: (302) 521-3887
3/21/2022
State Senate District 10
N
Democratic
Stephanie L. Hansen
Address: 214 Horseshoe Dr
Middletown, Delaware 19709

Email: shansen724@gmail.com
Website: www.HansenforSenate.org
Phone: (302) 437-5024
4/22/2022
State Senate District 11
N
Democratic
Bryan Townsend
Address: 627 Timber Wood Blvd
Newark Delaware 19702

Email: bryan@bryantownsend.com
Website: http://www.bryantownsend.com
3/7/2022
State Senate District 12
N
Democratic
James Welsh
Address: 2 Ferris Ct
New Castle Delaware 19720
WITHDRAWN 5/11/2022

Email: electwelsh@gmail.com
Website: https://www.electwelsh.com
Phone: (302) 501-6506
3/2/2022
State Senate District 12
N
Democratic
Nicole Poore
Address: 315 Wheatsheaf Dr
New Castle Delaware 19720

Email: pooreclan5@gmail.com
Website: https://Nicolepoore.com
Phone: (302) 561-1760
3/21/2022
State Senate District 12
N
Republican
Bill Alexander
Address: 1709 Torker St
Middletown Delaware 19709

Email: alexanderfordesenate@gmail.com
Website: www.alexandersenate.com
Phone: (302) 276-8499
2/28/2022
State Senate District 13
N
Democratic
Marie Pinkney
Address: 334 Victoria Blvd
Newark Delaware 19702

Email: marie4senate@gmail.com
Website: Marieforsenate.com
Phone: (302) 897-1516
3/2/2022
State Senate District 14
K
Republican
Mark Pugh
Address: 260 Front St
Leipsic Delaware 19901

Email: mrpraider@aol.com
Website: https://www.makedelawarebetter.com
1/10/2022
State Senate District 15
K
Republican
Dave Lawson
Address: 2257 Westville Rd
Marydel Delware 19964

Phone: (302) 270-1038
4/20/2022
State Senate District 17
K
Democratic
Trey Paradee
Address: 22 Bell Miner Ct
Dover Delaware 19904

Email: trey@electparadee.com
Website: www.electparadee.com
Phone: (302) 382-2727
4/28/2022
State Senate District 17
K
Republican
Ed Ruyter
Address: 2114 Forrest Ave
Dover Delaware 19904
1/10/2022
State Senate District 18
S
Democratic
Billy Devary
Address: 377 Bay Ave
Milford Delaware 19963

Email: bdevary622@gmail.com
Phone: (302) 690-7311
6/22/2022
State Senate District 18
S
Republican
Dave Wilson
Address: 17968 Halflinger Rd
Lincoln Delaware 19960

Email: sendavewilson18@aol.com
Phone: (302) 422-3454
6/21/2022
State Senate District 19
S
Republican
Brian G. Pettyjohn
Address: 3 Cinder Way
Georgetown Delaware 19947

Email: brian@brianpettyjohn.com
Website: brianpettyjohn.com
Phone: (302) 744-4117
4/11/2022
State Senate District 20
S
Republican
Gerald W. Hocker
Address: 38489 Hickman Rd
Ocean View Delaware 19970

Email: geraldhocker@gmail.com
Phone: (302) 539-4140
1/10/2022
State Senate District 21
S
Republican
Bryant L. Richardson
Address: 215 Elm Dr
Seaford Delaware 19973

Email: brichardson@mspublications.com
Website: richardsonsenate.com
Phone: (302) 245-0109
4/28/2022
State Representative District 1
N
Democratic
Nnamdi O. Chukwuocha
Address: 303 W Lea Blvd
Wilmington Delaware 19802

Email: info@nnamdi-de.com
Website: nnamdi-de.com
Phone: (302) 250-2161
3/3/2022
State Representative District 1
N
Republican
Mark Prescott Gardner
Address: 3112 N Monroe St
Wilmington Delaware 19802

Email: mpgardnercampaign@gmail.com
Website: www.gardner4de.com
Phone: (302) 438-6382
6/7/2022
State Representative District 2
N
Democratic
Stephanie T. Bolden
Address: 38 E McCaulley St
Wilmington Delaware 19801

Email: reelectstb@gmail.com
Phone: (302) 588-8160
3/3/2022
State Representative District 4
S
Independent Party of Delaware
Amy S. Fresh
Address: 26574 Driftwood Dr
Millsboro Delaware 19966

Email: Keepingitfresh@verizon.net
Phone: (302) 236-6536
6/22/2022
State Representative District 5
N
Democratic
Kendra Johnson
Address: 32 Hillary Ct
New Castle Delaware 19720

Email: voteforkendra@gmail.com
Website: www.kendrafordelaware.com
Phone: (302) 257-0199
5/2/2022
State Representative District 6
N
Republican
Michael Krawczuk
Address: 9 Rodman Rd
Wilmington Delaware 19809

Email: krawczukstaterep@gmail.com
Phone: (302) 319-3958
6/8/2022
State Representative District 8
N
Republican
David W. Thomas
Address: 513 Lilac Dr
Middletown Delaware 19709
5/13/2022
State Representative District 9
N
Democratic
Terrell A. Williams
Address: P.O. Box 514
Odessa, DE 19730

Email: movedelawareforward@gmail.com
Website: www.terrell4de.com
Phone: (302) 357-7959
5/16/2022
State Representative District 11
K
Republican
Jeffrey N. Spiegelman
Address: 153 Riding Path Dr
Clayton Delaware 19938

Email: jeff@jeffDErepresentative.com
Website: www.jeffDErepresentative.com
Phone: (302) 399-7728
3/16/2022
State Representative District 12
N
Democratic
Krista Griffith
Address: 2212 Amhurst Rd
Wilmington Delaware 19803

Email: kristazgriffith@gmail.com
Website: kristagriffith.com
Phone: (302) 528-1779
4/25/2022
State Representative District 14
S
Democratic
Pete Schwartzkopf
Address: 24 Coventry Rd
Rehoboth Beach Delaware 19963

Email: pschwartzk@aol.com
Phone: (302) 245-4414
5/31/2022
State Representative District 14
S
Republican
Carl Phelps
Address: 35944 Black Marlin Dr
Lewes Delaware 19958

Email: carl.phelps@comcast.net
Phone: (302) 827-4212
6/8/2022
State Representative District 15
N
Republican
Michael Higgin
Address: 937 Woods Rd PO Box 1151
Bear DE 19701

Email: michaelhigginforde@gmail.com
Phone: (302) 518-0992
2/23/2022
State Representative District 16
N
Democratic
Franklin D. Cooke Jr.
Address: 105 Christina Landing Dr 803
Wilmington Delaware 19801

Phone: (302) 668-9449
2/8/2022
State Representative District 17
N
Democratic
Melissa Minor-Brown
Address: 18 George Read Rd
New Castle Delaware 19720

Email: minorbrownfor17@gmail.com
3/3/2022
State Representative District 18
N
Democratic
Martin C. Willis
Address: 107 Arnell Ct
New Castle Delaware 19720

Email: f4martinwillis@gmail.com
02/10/2022
State Representative District 19
N
Democratic
Kimberly Williams
Address: 23 Weer Circle
Wilmington Delaware 19808

Email: kimwilliams19@comcast.net
Website: kimwilliamsforstaterep.weebly.com
Phone: (302) 633-1289
6/17/2022
State Representative District 20
S
Democratic
Stell Parker Selby
Address: 114 Milton Ellendale Hwy
Milton Delaware 19968

Email: friendsforstellparkerselby@gmail.com
Website: friendsforstellparkerselby.com
Phone: (302) 643-2321
6/23/2022
State Representative District 20
S
Republican
Dallas A. Wingate
Address: 29905 Vincent Ave
Lewes Delaware 19958

Email: Dwingate21@comcast.net
Website: http://TheRealDallasWingate.com
Phone: (302) 547-1296
4/5/2022
State Representative District 21
N
Republican
Michael Ramone
Address: 211 Nathan Ct
Newark Delaware 19711

Email: mike@mikeramone.com
Website: www.repmichaelramone.com
Phone: (302) 584-8601
6/24/2022
State Representative District 23
N
Democratic
Paul Baumbach
Address: 36 Scotch Pine Rd
Newark Delaware 19711

Email: paul@paulbaumbach.com
Website: http://www.paulbaumbach.com
2/14/2022
State Representative District 24
N
Democratic
Edward Osienski
Address: 110 Michael's Lane
Newark Delaware 19713

Email: eosienski@comcast.net
Website: http://www.goeddieo.org
Phone: (302) 824-9542
2/16/2022
State Representative District 25
N
Democratic
Cyndie Romer
Address: 105 Entre Ln
Newark Delaware 19702

Email: romerfordelaware@gmail.com
Website: www.romerfordelaware.com
Phone: (302) 893-5274
5/24/2022
State Representative District 25
N
Republican
Lynn Mey
Address: 44 Sabre Ct
Newark Delaware 19702

Website: www.mey4de.com
02/11/2022
State Representative District 26
N
Republican
Timothy S. Conrad
Address: 9 Christina Woods Ct
Newark Delaware 19702

Email: timconrad4de@gmail.com
Website: http://www.timconrad4de.com
Phone: (302) 981-1462
2/4/2022
State Representative District 28
K
Democratic
Bill Carson
Address: 680 West Lake Dr
Smyrna Delaware 19977

Phone: (302) 222-3180
6/16/2022
State Representative District 29
K
Republican
Marc Wienner
Address: 778 Magnolia Ave
Smyrna Delaware 19977

Email: marcus.wienner@gmail.com
Phone: (302) 540-6359
4/20/2022
State Representative District 31
K
Democratic
Sean M. Lynn
Address: 282 Troon Rd
Dover Delaware 19904

Email: weallwinwithlynn@gmail.com
Website: winwithlynn.org
Phone: (302) 535-2072
3/23/2022
State Representative District 31
K
Republican
Richard Harpster
Address: 229 Pebble Valley Dr
Dover Delaware 19904

Email: rich@richharpster.com
Website: richharpster.com
Phone: (302) 507-6626
5/17/2022
State Representative District 32
K
Republican
Cheryl Precourt
Address: 260 Kesselring Ave
Dover Delaware 19904

Email: friendsofcherylprecourt@gmail.com
Phone: (302) 670-5360
1/18/2022
State Representative District 33
K
Republican
Charles S Postles Jr
Address: 2144 Tub Mill Pond Rd
Milford Delaware 19963

Phone: (302) 245-1817
4/20/2022
State Representative District 34
K
Republican
Lyndon D. Yearick
Address: 703 E Pebworth Rd
Magnolia Delaware 19962

Email: lyndon.yearick34rd@gmail.com
Website: lyearickfordelaware.com
Phone: (302) 387-2510
3/15/2022
State Representative District 35
S
Republican
Jesse R. Vanderwende
Address: 6754 Seashore Hwy
Bridgeville Delaware 19933

Phone: (302) 381-2651
6/6/2022
State Representative District 37
S
Republican
Ruth Briggs King
Address: 15978 Seashore Hwy
Georgetown Delaware 19947

Email: RuthbriggsKing@aol.com
Phone: (302) 856-4987
6/14/2022
State Representative District 38
S
Republican
Ronald E. Gray
Address: 37176 Sunset Cove
Selbyville Delaware 19975

Phone: (302) 436-7024
6/6/2022
State Representative District 39
S
Democratic
Susan Clifford
Address: 4810 Briarhook Rd
Seaford Delaware 19973

Email: suecliffordforde@gmail.com
Phone: (302) 258-8940
1/25/2022
State Representative District 39
S
Republican
Daniel B. Short
Address: 1203 W Stein Hwy
Seaford Delaware 19973

Phone: (302) 628-5222
6/6/2022
State Representative District 40
S
Republican
Timothy D. Dukes
Address: 4777 Phillips Landing Rd
Laurel Delaware 19956

Email: timothy.dukes@delaware.gov
Phone: (443) 235-9806
6/6/2022
State Representative District 41
S
Republican
Rich Collins
Address: 28612 Cynthia Marie Dr
Millsboro Delaware 19966

Email: richcollins41@outlook.com
Phone: (302) 381-1610
6/21/2022
Register of Wills
N
Democratic
Ciro Poppiti
Address: 2109 W. 17th St
Wilmington Delaware 19805
3/17/2022
Recorder of Deeds
N
Democratic
Michael E. Kozikowski Sr.
Address: 1410 Linden St
Wilmington Delaware 19805

Phone: (302) 654-1971
Email:mek2006@gmail.com
2/14/2022
County Council District 1
N
Democratic
Brandon Toole
Address: 103 Belltown Terrace
Bear Delaware 19701

Email: brandon@brandon4de.com
Website: www.brandon4de.com
Phone: (302) 553-2524
6/9/2022
County Council District 2
N
Democratic
Dee Durham
Address: 901 Mount Lebanon Rd
Wilmington Delaware 19803

Email: deedurham@dca.net
Website: www.friendsfordeedurham.us
Phone: (302) 981-1950
2/9/2022
County Council District 3
N
Republican
Janet Kilpatrick
Address: 9 Shagbark Ct
Hockessin Delaware 19707

Email: kilpatrickjt@aol.com
Phone: (302) 740-4014
3/22/2022
County Council District 6
N
Democratic
David Carter
Address: 818 Union Church Rd
Townsend Delaware 19734
2/9/2022
NCC Sheriff
N
Democratic
Scott Phillips
Address: 4 South Cliffe Dr
Wilmington Delaware 19809

2/15/2022
Recorder of Deeds
K
Democratic
Douglas "DJ" Cox Jr
Address: 255 Ruyter Dr
Frederica Delaware 19946

Phone: (302) 242-4820
2/1/2022
Recorder of Deeds
K
Republican
Eugenia Thornton
Address: 165 Lakeside Ln
Frederica Delaware 19946

Email: gene@eugeniathornton.com
Website: www.eugeniathornton.com
Phone: (302) 335-1655
5/4/2022
Levy Court District 2
K
Democratic
Jeffrey Hall
Address: 240 South Shore Dr
Dover Delaware 19901

Phone: (302) 242-2643
3/23/2022
Levy Court District 4
K
Republican
Robert Scott
Address: 894 Bloomfield Dr
Harrington Delaware 19952

Email: rjscott5219@yahoo.com
Phone: (302) 270-5328
6/15/2022
Levy Court District At-Large
K
Democratic
Terry L. Pepper
Address: 104 Captain Davis Dr
Camden Delaware 19934

Email: terrypepperlevycourt@comcast.net
Phone: (302) 387-9099
5/6/2022
Levy Court District At-Large
K
Republican
Jason Bonner
Address: 7 Wood Duck Ln
Camden Delaware 19934

Email: jtb5123@me.com
Phone: (302) 531-6764
2/15/2022
KC Sheriff
K
Democratic
Brian E. Lewis
Address: 32 Moriarty St
Dover Delaware 19901

Email: lewisforsheriff@hotmail.com
Phone: (201) 887-2119
3/17/2022
KC Sheriff
K
Republican
Norman R. Barlow
Address: 133 E Lucky Estates Dr
Harrington Delaware 19952

Email: barlow9505@comcast.net
Phone: (302) 632-8825
3/25/2022
County Council District 4
S
Republican
Douglas B Hudson
Address: 319 Fairway Lane
Dagsboro Delaware 19939

Email: doug216@mchsi.com
Phone: (302) 542-1432
3/9/2022
SC Sheriff
S
Republican
Robert T. Lee
Address: 5096 Shotgun Aly
Seaford Delaware 19973

Email: rl34020a@hotmail.com
Phone: (302) 542-16096/2/2022
6/2/2022

 


Disclaimer:
The information on this list is entered by the agency that accepted the nomination. The list is periodically updated. Filings received on a day may not be reported until the next business day.